A2 Council and Committee members

COUNCIL AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS, 2019 – 2020

COUNCIL MEMBERS

CHAIR   OF ASSOCIATION                                                       LIZ GRANT                    

VICE-CHAIR                                                                                  AMANDA HON          

VICE-CHAIR                                                                                  (vacant)

HON. TREASURER                                                                      ARTHUR NIESSER                                                                                                   

Chair of PROFESSIONAL COMMITTEE                                JACK BIERSCHENK       

Chair of TRAINING COMMITTEE                                           STEPHEN GARRATT

Chair of ETHICS COMMITTEE                                                 LESLEY BENNETT

MEMBERS ELECTED TO COUNCIL                                       LINDA MARY EDWARDS

(maximum of four)                                                                       JENNIFER FORSSANDER   

                                                                                                           JULIA OVCHINNIKOVA

                                                                                                           (vacancy)

CANDIDATES’ REPRESENTATIVE                                         SALLY MCLAREN

 

TRUSTEES: Jack Bierschenk, Jennifer Forssander, Liz Grant, Clare Julien, Arthur Niesser. 

_____________________________________________________________

COMMITTEES

ETHICS COMMITTEE                                     LESLEY BENNETT                 (Chair)

                                                                      PENNY CULLIFORD

                                                                                ANNETTE ELLIOTT

                                                                                BARBARA FADEN

                                                                                JEAN STOKES

                                                                                (FIONA PALMER BARNES – CONSULTANT)

 

PROFESSIONAL COMMITTEE                     JACK BIERSCHENK            (Chair)

                                                                                AMANDA HON

                                                                      JULIE LYON

                                                                                CAROLA  MATHERS

                                                                                JULIENNE MCLEAN

                                                                                                                                         

TRAINING COMMITTEE                                 STEPHEN GARRATT               (Chair)

                                                                                JACQUELINE BENTLEY

                                                                                ANTONIA BOLL

                                                                                BARBARA FADEN

                                                                                PHIL GOSS

                                                                                FIONA PALMER BARNES

                                                                      JOAN WILSON

___________________________________________________________

POSTS OF RESPONSIBILITY,  appointed by Council                  

Safeguarding Officer                                FIONA PALMER BARNES

Diversity Officer                                        tba

BPC Representative                                  LIZ GRANT

UKCP Representative                              (vacant)

Programme co-ordinator                        MOIRA DUCKWORTH

Summer School Coordinator                 tba

Art Coordinator                                      JULIENNE MCLEAN         

Flat Liaison Officers                                JACK BIERSCHENK

                                                                     JULIENNE MCLEAN

Handbook Editor                                     LESLEY BENNETT

House Committee                                   SANDY DAMON

                                                             JACK BIERSCHENK

Jungian Umbrella Group                       THEA LUMLEY

                                                                     LIZ GRANT

Lettings Officer                                       JULIENNE MCLEAN                                                                      

Librarian                                                   JACQUELINE BENTLEY

Website Editorial Team                         

Stephen Garratt, Amanda Hon, Julia Ovchinnikova, Arthur Niesser, Helena Rogowska                                              

_________________________________________________________________________              

 EMPLOYED STAFF                          SANDY DAMON               (Office Manager)

SUB CONTRACTORS                      HELENA ROGOWSKA     (Administrative support)

                                                                 KVT BUSINESS CARE     (Bookkeepers)

 

July 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

X
X
X
X