A2 COUNCIL AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS

COUNCIL AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS FOR 2014 – 2015

COUNCIL MEMBERS

CHAIR   OF ASSOCIATION                                     ARTHUR NIESSER                TRUSTEE

VICE-CHAIR                                                              LIZ GRANT

HON.  SECRETARY                                                   ……………………… 

HON. TREASURER                                                     CLARE JULIEN                       TRUSTEE                                                      

chair of ETHICS COMMITTEE                               MOIRA DUCKWORTH         TRUSTEE                             

chair of PROFESSIONAL COMMITTEE                   JACK BIERSCHENK             TRUSTEE                             

chair of TRAINING COMMITTEE                                 CHRIS WILLIAMS

 

UKCP and BPC  REPRESENTATIVES                    CLARE JULIEN                     (as above)

ORDINARY in town  MEMBER of council              LINDSEY HARRIS

ORDINARY in town  MEMBER of council             THEA LUMLEY

ordinary OUT OF TOWN MEMBER of council     LINDSEY HARRIS

CANDIDATES’ REPRESENTATIVE                                                                               

 

COMMITTEES

 

ETHICS COMMITTEE                                 MOIRA DUCKWORTH           (Chair)

                                                                                PENNY CULLIFORD

                                                                                JOHN MILLER

                                                                                JULIENNE MCLEAN       (co-opted Sept.16)

                                                                                ANETTE ELLIOT              (co-opted Sept.16)

                                                                                FIONA PALMER BARNES  ( consultant)

 

PROFESSIONAL COMMITTEE               JACK BIERSCHENK               (Chair)

                                                                                JULIA WATERFIELD

                                                                                CAROLA MATHERS

                                                                                SUE RILEY

 

TRAINING COMMITTEE                           CHRIS WILLIAMS                  (Chair)

                                                                                ANTONIA BOLL 

                                                                                STEPHEN GARRATT

                                                                                PHIL GOSS 

                                                                                LIZ GRANT 

                                                                                FIONA PALMER BARNES

 

EMPLOYED STAFF                                             

OFFICE MANAGER                                                            SANDY DAMON       

 

SUB CONTRACTED STAFF                                      

training administrator and council secretary  HELENA ROGOWSKA                                  

aja bookkeepers                                                                KVT BUSINESS CARE

 

SPECIAL INTEREST GROUPS

 

GENDER & CULTURE GROUP                         MARYANN BARONE-CHAPMAN

                                                                                  (convenor)

 

STRUCTURAL WORKING GROUP                 MARTIN STONE (convenor)

                                                                                  CLARE JULIEN

                                                                                 ARTHUR NIESSER

 

                                                                                                   

POSTS OF RESPONSIBILITY

 

PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOR                                 THEA LUMLEY

 

CONFERENCE ORGANISER                                        LIZ GRANT                                

 

ART COORDINATOR                                            JULIENNE MCLEAN

 

FLAT LIAISON OFFICERS                                    JACK BIERSCHENK

                                                                                JULIENNE MCLEAN

 

PREMISES REVIEW GROUP CONVENOR            THEA LUMLEY

 

HANDBOOK EDITOR                                            LESLEY BENNETT

 

HOUSE COMMITTEE                                            SANDY DAMON

 

JUNGIAN UMBRELLA GROUP                              CLARE JULIEN

                                                                                 ARTHUR NIESSER

 

LETTINGS OFFICER                                             JULIENNE MCLEAN

 

LIBRARIAN                                                             GOTTFRIED HEUER

 

40 ANNIVERSARY GROUP CONVENER               MARTIN STONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            NOVEMBER 2016

X
X